dematDemat meroshare Meroshare productsProducts
jyoticapital
Nepse Index
2,152.14                       15.79 / 0.73%
Market Information
July 9th, 2024
Sensitive Index
380.96                          3.50 / 0.92%

Index Current Gain %
NEPSE2,152.140.73%
Banking1,147.260.53%
Development Bank4,470.62 2.49%
Finance2,544.46-0.15%
Hotels And Tourism5,513.94-0.28%
HydroPower2,609.160.52%
Investment80.200.36%
Life Insurance10,329.350.26%
Manufacturing And Processing6,500.87-0.54%
Microfinance4,799.213.06%
Mutual Fund19.280.00%
Non Life Insurance10,889.150.44%
Others1,648.23 0.66%
Trading3,008.39-0.31%
Total Turnover
5,535,958,885.31
Total Trade Shares
11,661,208
Total Transactions
66,716
Total Script Trade
316
This website uses cookies
We use cookies to personalize content and ads/promotional materials, to provide social media features and to analyze our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners who may combine it with other information that you’ve provided to them or that they’ve collected from your use of their services.